Privacy policy

I hereby, hereinafter referred to as the «Personal Data Subject», in pursuance of the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006, No. 152-FZ «On Personal Data» (with amendments and additions) freely, of my own free will and in my interest, give my consent to the site  Chain apart-hotels Norke.ru  to process their personal data specified during registration by filling out a web form on the website  https://en.norke.ru  and its subdomains  *.en.norke.ru  (hereinafter referred to as the Site), sent (filled in) using the Site .

By personal data, I mean any information relating to me as a Personal Data Subject, including my last name, first name, patronymic, address, education, profession, contact information (phone, fax, e-mail, postal address), photos, other other information. By the processing of personal data, I mean the collection, systematization, accumulation, clarification, updating, modification, use, distribution, transfer, including cross-border, depersonalization, blocking, destruction, indefinite storage), and any other actions (operations) with personal data.

The processing of personal data of the Personal Data Subject is carried out solely for the purpose of registering the Personal Data Subject in the Site database with the subsequent sending to the Personal Data Subject of mail messages and SMS notifications, including advertising content, from the Site, its affiliates and / or subcontractors, information and newsletters, invitations to the events of the Site and other information of advertising and news content, as well as in order to confirm the identity of the Personal Data Subject when visiting the events of the Site.

The date of issue of consent to the processing of personal data of the Personal Data Subject is the date of sending the registration web form from the Site.

The processing of personal data of the Personal Data Subject can be carried out using automation tools and / or without using automation tools in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation and the internal regulations of the Site.

The site takes the necessary legal, organizational and technical measures or ensures their adoption to protect personal data from unauthorized or accidental access to them, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, provision, dissemination of personal data, as well as from other illegal actions in relation to personal data, and also undertakes the obligation to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data of the Personal Data Subject. The site has the right to engage subcontractors for the processing of personal data of the Personal Data Subject, and also has the right to transfer personal data for processing to its affiliates, while ensuring that such subcontractors and affiliates take appropriate obligations regarding the confidentiality of personal data.

I am aware that:

    1. this consent to the processing of my personal data specified during registration on the Site, sent (filled in) using the Site, is valid for 20 (twenty) years from the date of registration on the Site;
    2. consent can be revoked by me on the basis of a written statement in any form;
    3. the provision of personal data of third parties without their consent entails liability in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.